40th Emmaus 4 Mile Classic
Allentown, PA 4/9/2017

********** AWARDS LIST **************

LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 JESSICA PAHOLSKY 25 EMMAUS PA 24:30
2 KRISTA HOHENSHILT 32 MERTZTOWN PA 25:08
3 KELLY BRACETTY 34 MACUNGIE PA 25:14
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 IAN WALSH 31 EASTON PA 20:02
2 TREVOR VAN ACKEREN 27 BETHLEHEM PA 20:53
3 DOUG FARBER 31 EASTON PA 21:25
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

********** FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

1 LISA SHUTKUFSKI 40 MACUNGIE PA 27:52
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

********** MALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

1 BRIAN LOVETT 42 ALLENTOWN PA 22:34
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14

1 142 SARAH HONSEL 14 NAZARETH PA 33:54
2 245 BEKAH BROSKY 14 ALBURTIS PA 38:55
3 262 LIZZIE CACACE 14 COOPERSBURG PA 39:51
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14

1 6 TRISTAN SCHMIDT 14 EMMAUS PA 22:44
2 12 MATTHEW CHAIKOWSKY 14 BETHLEHEM PA 24:09
3 23 GEOFFREY KLEINBERG 13 EMMAUS PA 25:29
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

1 79 ALEXA CHAIKOWSKY 17 BETHLEHEM PA 30:38
2 313 MAKAYLA WEATHERSPOON 17 BETHLEHEM PA 43:23
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

1 7 ADAM SORIANO 15 TAMAQUA PA 22:49
2 8 SEAN FENOFF 16 HELLERTOWN PA 23:00
3 14 RYAN SPACK 19 ALLENTOWN PA 24:22
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

1 71 ALI BROSKY 24 ALBURTIS PA 30:09
2 305 MIKAELA DEWALT 22 EMMAUS PA 42:45
3 339 ALEXA HUZELA 24 OREFIELD PA 47:31
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

1 31 MICAH MATHENA 24 ZIONSVILLE PA 27:06
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

1 70 BETH LUFF 28 EMMAUS PA 30:07
2 78 KIM REICHARD 29 NEW TRIPOLI PA 30:36
3 104 JESSICA HEFFELFINGER 26 LEHIGHTON PA 31:53
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

1 42 JOHN PALENCAR 25 JONESTOWN PA 28:09
2 74 STEVEN KUCHERA 26 OREFIELD PA 30:28
3 259 EDWARD PRENTICE 29 BETHLEHEM PA 39:29
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1 28 ELODIE BURLET 30 BETHLEHEM PA 26:32
2 36 ERIN HIESTAND 31 WHITEHALL PA 27:26
3 76 JESSICA LINK 33 EMMAUS PA 30:30
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1 9 MARK AYRES 32 QUAKERTOWN PA 23:03
2 11 MITCHELL GESELL 30 ALLENTOWN PA 23:42
3 19 MATTHEW PIERFY 30 BETHLEHEM PA 24:58
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1 48 KATHRYN BROWN 37 ALLENTOWN PA 28:46
2 107 CHRISTINA ROBERTS 39 MACUNGIE PA 32:10
3 111 SHANNON EDDINGER 38 BATH PA 32:14
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1 4 MICHAEL BROWNE 36 EASTON PA 22:25
2 15 ANDRZEJ TRELA 37 ALLENTOWN PA 24:29
3 34 KRZYSZTOF BUREK 35 ALBURTIS PA 27:18
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 77 SARA NANSTEEL 42 LEHIGHTON PA 30:30
2 81 JESSICA HARRINGTON 44 EMMAUS PA 30:42
3 85 CHERYL SETTLE 41 SCHNECKSVILLE PA 30:57
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 18 RYAN WERLING 43 CENTER VALLEY PA 24:50
2 24 DAVE WEIKERT 42 BETHLEHEM PA 25:29
3 27 KEVIN MCCARTNEY 40 MACUNGIE PA 26:24
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 62 DENISE STEVENS 47 CENTER VALLEYEY PA 29:33
2 73 JANICE STOUT 47 ALLENTOWN PA 30:26
3 84 JACKIE BOLIG 45 BETHLEHEM PA 30:49
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 10 DAVID WONG 48 BETHLEHEM PA 23:27
2 13 JOHN EVANGELISTA 47 BLAKELY PA 24:14
3 22 TIMOTHY SILVESTRI 47 COOPERSBURG PA 25:22
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 109 CORINNA HEFFELFINGER 52 PALMERTON PA 32:11
2 139 JOCELYN JOHNSON 52 EMMAUS PA 33:47
3 153 TRACY O'TOOLE 51 BETHLEHEM PA 34:22
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 26 ROB GALLAGHER 51 QUAKERTOWN PA 26:06
2 37 DAVID SMITH 54 HELLERTOWN PA 27:32
3 52 JAMES RAHM 54 ALLENTOWN PA 29:05
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 94 BETH FOLIO 57 ALLENTOWN PA 31:32
2 108 EILEEN MAGUIRE 58 EMMAUS PA 32:10
3 120 SOFIA HOWARD 57 ALLENTOWN PA 32:53
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 58 EGOLF THOMAS 55 ALLENTOWN PA 29:18
2 61 NICK MAIALE 57 EMMAUS PA 29:26
3 87 TIM BLANGGER 59 ALLENTOWN PA 31:02
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 127 LORI ADAMS 61 BETHLEHEM PA 33:10
2 178 JERI STURGES 61 BETHLEHEM PA 35:37
3 191 DONNA MCLAUGHLIN 61 WALNUTPORT PA 36:17
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 39 LEE MCCONNELL 63 MALVERN PA 27:47
2 51 BRUCE LUFF 62 EMMAUS PA 29:02
3 75 STEVE FOSTER 64 EASTON PA 30:29
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

1 143 DEBBBIE KEPLER 66 ALLENTOWN PA 33:56
2 234 EILEEN SHOVLIN 69 ALLENTOWN PA 37:54
3 324 KATHERINE LABUDA 68 COOPERSBURG PA 44:47
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

1 72 LOUIS JURAN 66 NAZARETH PA 30:18
2 96 TERRY FENOFF 66 HELLERTOWN PA 31:36
3 144 RICH ADAMS 69 BETHLEHEM PA 33:57
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

1 278 MARY ANN BALASCKI 70 ALLENTOWN, PA 41:19
2 333 MOLLY SEBASTIAN 72 EMMAUS PA 45:57
3 338 CHRISTIANE TORCHIA 73 CENTER VALLEY PA 47:20
LVRR Emmaus 4 Miler

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

1 128 JIM REHRIG 73 NAZARETH PA 33:11
2 182 ROBERT MCDONALD 79 STROUDSBURG PA 36:03
3 347 CARL BASHAW 73 ALLENTOWN PA 49:05